The Tour d’Azerbaïdjan 2014 was organized by Azerbaijan Cycling Federation and traditionally held in Baku and Azerbaijani regions from May 7 to 11.
It started in the Flag Square in Baku and overcome 838 kilometers  long distance completed in Baku. The competition caused great repercussions between the international sport communities.
Baku Media Center realized photo and video shootings of this exiting bicycle tournament of the year.
For the first time in our country broadcasting local company Baku Media Center arranged live broadcast of Tour De Azerbaijan 2014"on Eurosport. Sport fans around the world, got a chance to watch  "Tour d’Azerbaïdjan 2014" directly on Eurosport".
Before the start of the tournament,Baku Media Center shoot the Promotion video for the competition and on channels "Eurosport" and “İdman-Azərbaycan” were shown 1 hour and 45 minutes advertising and promotional videos, directly from the tournament, for "Eurosport" were implemented 15-hour satellite broadcasting.
Main shooting was carried out by 16 cameras Outside broadcasting.
For the quality of picture and signal were used a plane, a helicopter and two bikes for shooting.
Competitions was shot by 86x and 100x zoom optics, 2 wireless digital camera, and also 100x zoom “Cineflex” camera from helicopter.
During the filming was used full redudant DSNG ,2 Super-Slow Motion for high-speed objects.
For the finals of each stage were used multi-camera .
Graphic elements used in the shooting of the tournament were provided through Wizard graphic studio with  European leading experts.